Thank you for your interest in commencement activities throughout the UW System. Below please find a listing of dates, times, locations and commencement speakers for upcoming ceremonies at UW campuses. Please contact each institution for further details.

Four-Year Campuses

commencement ceremonyUW-Eau Claire
May 20, 9:30 a.m. and 2 p.m., Zorn Arena.
Lt. Gov. Barbara Lawton.

UW-Green Bay
May 13, 11:30 a.m. and 3 p.m., University Amphitheater.
Professor Emeritus Martin H. Greenberg.

UW-La Crosse
May 13, 11:30 a.m., 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 6:30 p.m., Veteran’s Memorial Stadium.
Post-doc Elizabeth Skrovran, Principal Dirk Hunter, Businessman Jeff Kessler.

May 12, 5:30 p.m. May 13 and 14, 10 a.m. and 2 p.m., Kohl Center.
UN Administrator Florence Chenoweth, Chef Odessa Piper.

May 21, 9 a.m., Dean Abbas Ourmazd, and 1:30 p.m., Alumnus Allan J. Klotsche, U.S. Cellular Arena.

May 13, 9 a.m. and 2 p.m. Kolf Sports Center.

May 14, 10 a.m. and 2:30 p.m., Alfred and Bernice DeSimone Gymnasium.
Businessman and Italian National Senator Renato Turano.

May 13, 9:30 a.m. and 2:00 p.m., Williams Fieldhouse.

UW-River Falls
May 13, 9:30 a.m. and 2 p.m., Robert P. Knowles Building.

group of happy college graduates wavingUW-Stevens Point
May 21, 10 a.m. & 2 p.m., Specht Memorial Forum.
Wisconsin 2005 Young Entrepreneur of the Year Andrew Halverson.

May 13, 9:30 a.m. and 2:00 p.m., Johnson Fieldhouse.

May 20, 2 p.m., Wessman Arena.
Regent Mark J. Bradley.

May 1, 10 a.m., Kachel Field House.
Alumnus Quint Studer.

UW Colleges

UW-Baraboo/Sauk County
May 20, 10 a.m., Campus lawn.
Dr. Maureen Murphy.

UW-Barron County
May 18, 6:30 p.m., Fine Arts Theatre.
John W. Vaudreuil, Chief of the Criminal Division for the U.S. Attorney’s Office for the Western District of Wisconsin

UW-Fond du Lac
May 19, 7 p.m., Prairie Theater.
State Rep. Terri McCormick.

UW-Fox Valley
May 19, 7 p.m., Fieldhouse.
Judge Brad Priebe.

May 18, 7 p.m., University Theatre.
UW Colleges and UW-Extension Chancellor David Wilson.

UW-Marathon County
May 7, 2 p.m., Fieldhouse.
Judge Greg Huber.

smiling college graduate holding up her  diplomaUW-Marinette
May 20, 3 p.m., campus theatre.
Former UW Colleges and UW-Extension Interim Chancellor Marvin Van Kekerix.

UW-Marshfield/Wood County
May 21, 1 p.m.
Helen Connor Laird Theatre.

May 12, 7 p.m., Coppertop Theatre.
Southwest Wisconsin Technical College President Karen Knox.

UW-Rock County
May 21, 1:30 p.m., Kirk Denmark Theatre,
Wells Cultural Center.
UW Colleges Provost Margaret Cleek.

May 19, 7 p.m., Fine Arts Theater
Representative Terry Van Akkeren

UW-Washington County
May 19, 7 p.m., Campus Gym.
Dr. David Wilson, Chancellor of UW Colleges/UW-Extension.

May 18, 7 p.m., Lunt-Fontanne Theatre.
Lt Gov. Barbara Lawton.