UW System Steering Committee

  • Jason Beier, Assistant Vice Chancellor for Human Resources, UW Colleges & UW-Extension
  • David Miller, Director of Human Resources, UW-Eau Clair
  • Christopher Paquet, Assistant Vice Chancellor for Compliance, UW-Green Ba
  • Kristin Stanley, Interim Human Resources Director, UW-La Crosse
  • Tim Danielson, Associate Vice Chancellor for Human Resources, UW-Milwauke
  • Shawna Kuether, Interim Associate Vice Chancellor for Human Resources, UW-Oshkosh
  • Sheronda Glass, Human Resources Director, UW-Parkside
  • Sarah Vosberg, Director of Human Resources, UW-Plattevill
  • Michelle Drost, Human Resources Director, UW-River Falls
  • Eric Roesler, Human Resources Director, UW-Stevens Point
  • Kristi Krimpelbein, Chief Human Resources Officer & Senior Special Assistant, UW-Stout
  • Steve Marshall, Interim Human Resources Director, UW-Superio
  • Margo Lessard, Interim Human Resources Director, UW System Administratio
  • Janelle Crowley, Human Resources Director, UW-Whitewater

UW Project Teams

Project Leadership

  • Jason Beier, Assistant Vice Chancellor for Human Resources - CHAIR
  • Carla Anderson, Director of Human Resources - Broadcast and Media Innovations (BAMI)
  • Melissa Mayo, Director of Human Resources with Continuing Education, Outreach and E-learning- Human Resources
  • David Young, Assistant Director of Human Resources- Human Resources

Project Team

  • Matt Cogger, - UW-Extension Adhoc Program Specialist - COOP/Northern District - Academic Staff Council Representative
  • Kristin Fillhouer, UW Colleges Regional Associate Dean - Student Affairs and Enrollment Management
  • Lynnette Kopetsky, UW Colleges Library Service Assistant Advanced -MSF/Library - University Staff Council Representative
  • Katy Sticha, UW-Extension Office Operations Associate - COOP/CNRED/Local Government Central Admin - University Staff Council Representative
  • Jeff Verona, UW Colleges Senior Lecturer - MSF/English - Academic Staff Senate
  • Monica Wilson, UW Colleges, Project Specialist - Online Directors Office - University Staff Council Representative
  • Heidi Zoerb, Senior Associate Dean - Cooperative Extension

  • David Miller, Director of Human Resources - CHAIR
  • Sue Ayres, IS Technology Services Senior - Advising, Retention and Career Center - University Staff Representative
  • Karen Callaway, Human Resources Specialist -  Office of Human Resources
  • Becky Dienger, Director of Marketing-Communications - Office of Strategic Planning
  • Barb Hanson, Human Resources Program Officer - Office of Human Resources
  • Stephanie Jamelske, Administrative Officer - Academic Affairs
  • Geoff Peterson, Professor - Political Science – Faculty Representative
  • Jennifer Steinhorst, Human Resources Specialist - Office of Human Resources
  • Jennifer Kieffer, Marketing Specialist – Marketing and Communications - Academic Staff Representative

  • Melissa Nash, Human Resources Manager/AA Officer - CHAIR
  • Jenny Charapata, HR Business Partner
  • Toni Damkoehler, Professor - Art and Design
  • Michael Draney, Professor - Natural and Applied Sciences
  • Mai Lo Lee, Director of MultiEthnic Student Affairs
  • Jan Malchow, Manager of Student Outreach, Nursing Program - Academic Staff Council Representative
  • Kim Mezger, University Services Associate - Disability Services
  • Steven Newton, Career Development Coordinator - Career Services
  • Megan Noltner, Human Resources Specialist
  • Christopher Paquet, Assistant Vice Chancellor for Policy & Compliance
  • Lisa Schmelzer, University Services Program Associate - Precollege-General
  • Courtney Sherman - Faculty University Council Representative
  • Kimberly Sipiorski, Payroll and Benefits Supervisor
  • Debra Strelka, Coordinator - Library Processing
  • Teri Ternes, University Services Associate - University Staff Representative
  • Sheryl Van Gruensven, Vice Chancellor for Business & Finance
  • Aaron Weinschenk, Associate Professor - Public & Environmental Affairs

  • Kristin Stanley, Chief Human Resources Officer (Interim) - CHAIR
  • Kathy Accola, Employee Relations Specialist - Human Resources
  • Lisa Drazkowski, Financial Program Supervisor - Business Services
  • Anne Galbraith, Associate Professor -  Faculty Senate Representative
  • Brandon Harris, Classroom Lab Specialist - Information Technology Services - University Staff Council Representative
  • Beth Hill, Assistant Director, Payroll & Benefits - Human Resources
  • Patricia Markos, Instructional Program Manager III - Academic Staff Council Representative
  • Kathryn Oleson, Business Manager - Student Affairs
  • Dennis Rodenberg, Senior Facilities Engineer - Facilities Planning & Management
  • Shauna Salow, Academic Department Associate - College of Science & Health
  • Tracey Simpson, Classification/Recruitment Manager - Human Resources
  • Erin Thacker, Deputy Director of Athletics - Collegiate Athletics
  • Becky Vianden, Director -  Academic Advising and Career Services
  • Amy Whillock, Assistant Director, Employment & Recruitment - Human Resources

  • Tim Danielson, Associate Vice Chancellor for Human Resources - CHAIR
  • Eric Dietenberger, Senior Information Processing Consultant - Lubar School of Business - Academic Staff Committee Representative
  • Amanda Eischen, Human Resources Assistant Advanced - Residence Life - University Staff Council Representative
  • Paul Klajbor, Assistant Dean - College of Engineering and Applied Sciences
  • Mark Mielenz, Payroll & Benefits Program Supervisor - Human Resources
  • Dr. Kristian O’Connor, Associate Professor - Kinesiology - Faculty Senate Chair
  • Patty Osheim, Electrician - Facilities Services - University Staff Council Representative
  • Craig Wesley, Assistant Dean - College of Letters & Science

  • Shawna Kuether, Associate Vice Chancellor for Human Resources - CHAIR
  • Jodi Anthony, Payroll and Benefits Specialist Advanced - Human Resources
  • Liz Bannenberg, IS Specialist - Division of Information Technology - Academic Staff Representative
  • Katelyn Fenner, Payroll and Benefits Specialist - Human Resources
  • Jo Fenrich, Human Resource Specialist - Human Resources
  • Heidi Frey, University Services Associate II - Interdisciplinary Studies - University Staff Representative
  • Chris Gantner, Director of Alumni Relations - University Marketing & Communication
  • Julia Hodgen, Dean Assistant - College of Business - University Staff Representative
  • Sabrina Johnson, Administrative Program Manager - Vice Chancellor's Office
  • Laura Knaapen, Director Academic Comp - Division of Information Technology
  • Shannon Lemke, Human Resources Assistant Advanced - Human Resources
  • Pam MacWilliams, Director Student Health Center - Academic Staff Representative
  • Lee McCann, Professor - Department of Psychology
  • Kate McQuillan, Special Assistant - Chancellor's Office
  • Evelyn Meuret, Electronic Technician Media - Division of Information Technology- University Staff Representative
  • Mandy Potts, Assistant Director - University Marketing and Communications
  • Brenda Rens, Human Resources Specialist - Human Resources
  • Jenna Roovers, Human Resources Project Assistant - Human Resources
  • Doug Salmon, Associate Budget Planner - Vice Chancellor for Administrative Services

  • Sheronda Glass, Human Resources Director - CHAIR
  • John Bruch, Director of the Physical Plant - Facilities Management Administration
  • Krista Cruse, Director of Continuing Education and Community Engagement
  • Robert Ducoffe, Provost & Vice Chancellor for Academic and Student Affairs - Provost's Office
  • Debbie Ford, Chancellor - Office of the Chancellor
  • Andrew Gavin, Director of Athletics - Athletics Administration
  • James Heller, Police Officer - Police Department
  • John Jaraczewski, Assistant Chancellor - University Advancement
  • Deb Karp, Director of Community Engagement & Outreach - Community Engagement
  • Melvin Klinkner, Vice Chancellor - Administrative & Fiscal Affairs
  • Jordania Leon-Jordan, Interim Chief Information Officer- Campus Technology Services
  • Tammy McGuckin, Vice Provost - Student Affairs
  • John Mielke, Administrative Program Manager III - University Advancement
  • Scott Menke, Director of Business Services/Controller - Business Services
  • Heather Miles, Information Technology Manager - Information Systems - Academic Staff Representative
  • Troy Moldenhauer, Director of Admissions - Office of Admissions
  • Cindy Sobczak, IS Supervisor 2 - Campus Technology Services - University Staff Representative
  • Anna Stadick, Academic Archivist III - Library Administration
  • Steve Wallner, Dean of Students - Student Life Administration
  • Gary Wood, Associate Professor - Natural and Health Sciences

  • Sarah Vosberg, Director of Human Resources - CHAIR
  • Christine Buswell, Assistant Director of Human Resources
  • Charles Cornett, Professor - Chemistry  - Faculty Senate Chair
  • Carol Beals, Academic Department Associate - Electrical Engineering
  • Michael Ernst, Director of Dining Services - Student Center/Dining Services
  • Marcia Rako, Sr. Outreach Specialist - Distance Learning
  • Angela Udelhofen, Vice Chancellor - Student Success
  • Kenneth Wiegman, IS Tech Sr. - Information Technology - University Staff Senate Chair
  • Kalyn M Williams,  Outreach Specialist - ADS/Distance Learning - Academic Staff Senate Chair
  • Timothy Zasada, Technology Media Services Senior - Media Technology Services

  • Michelle Drost, Human Resources Director - CHAIR
  • Saige Bierman, Human Resources Specialist - Human Resources
  • Dr. Kathleen Hunzer, Professor- English - Academic Staff Council Chair
  • Dr. Mialisa Moline, Associate Professor - English - Faculty Senate Chair
  • Deb Schwab, Human Resources Manager - Human Resources
  • Kathy Young, Human Resources Assistant Advanced -  University Staff Senate Chair
  • Additional members - To be determined

  • Eric Roesler, Chief Human Resources Officer - CHAIR
  • Morgan Anderson, Human Resources Assistant Advanced - Human Resources
  • Tom Bertram, Human Resources Assistant Advanced - Human Resources
  • Anna Golackson, Human Resources Assistant Advanced - Human Resources
  • Katie Jore, Associate Vice Chancellor - Academic Affairs
  • Lisa Nelson, Payroll & Benefits Specialist Advanced - Human Resources
  • Tina Rajski, Payroll & Benefits Specialist Advanced - Human Resources
  • Jenny Resch, Outreach Program Manager/Special Assistant to Chancellor - Academic Staff Council Representative
  • Colleen Sentkowski, Budget & Planning Analyst - Business Affairs
  • Lisa Schaufenbuel, Associate Director Human Resources - Human Resources
  • Nanci Simon, University Services Program Associate - University Staff Council Representative

  • Kristi Krimpelbein, Chief Human Resources Officer & Senior Special Assistant - CHAIR
  • Alex Bates, Human Resources Assistant - Human Resources
  • Bob Butterfield, Assistant Director - Instructional Resources - Academic Staff Senate Representative
  • Erin Dunbar, Assistant Director for Recruitment and Selection - Human Resources
  • Nelu Ghenciu, Professor - Faculty Senate Representative
  • Cally Henderson, Training and Development Coordinator - Human Resources
  • Jason Jenson, IS Network Services Senior - University Staff Senate Representative
  • Doug Mell, Executive Director of Communications and External Relations - University Communications

  • Steve Marshall, Human Resources Director (Interim) - CHAIR
  • Janie Campbell, Administrative Program Specialist - Academic Staff Senate Chair
  • Mark Graves, Carpenter - General Operations - University Staff Senate Chair
  • Lauren Howard, Human Resources Manager - Human Resources
  • Jeff Kahler, Interim Vice Chancellor - Administration and Finance
  • Terri Kronzer, Professor- Educational Leadership - Faculty Senate Chair
  • Emily Neumann, Director of Institutional Research and Sponsored Programs - Institutional Research and Sponsored Programs
  • Miranda Sve, Human Resources Assistant - Human Resources

  • Margo Lessard, Interim Human Resources Director - UW System Human Resources - CHAIR
  • Lauren Alston Bridges, Title and Total Compensation Project Coordinator, UW System Human Resources
  • Lori Fuller, Senior Human Resources Manager - UW System Human Resources
  • Todd Bailey, Senior Institutional Planner - Office of Policy Analysis and Research
  • Miguel Garcia-Gosalvez, Administrative Program Manager - UW Service Center - Academic Staff Committee Chair
  • Dawn Hass, Workers Compensation Examiner Senior - University Staff Representative
  • Ginger Hintz, Assistant Vice President and Controller - Financial Administration
  • Diann Sypula, Director, Service Center - UW System Human Resources
  • Diana Trendt, University Executive Staff Assistant - Vice President for Finance

  • Janelle Crowley, Human Resources Director - CHAIR
  • Ryan Callahan, Assistant Athletic Director - Athletics
  • Greg Cook, Associate Vice Chancellor - Provost Office
  • Tom Federer, Gardener- Facilities
  • Patricia Fragola, Senior Academic Librarian - Academic Staff Assembly Chair
  • Henri Miller, Director of Budget - Budget Office
  • Ryan Moore, Purchasing Manager - Purchasing Office
  • Kirsten Mortimer, Program Associate - University Staff Council Chair
  • Connie Putland, Human Resources Manager - Human Resources & Diversity
  • Amy Sexton, Human Resources Specialist - Human Resources
  • David Simmons, Associate Professor - Faculty Senate Chair
  • Tayana Tornes, Academic Advisor - Advising
  • John Zastrow, University Center Building and Grounds Superintendent - Facilities